your logo here

Tournament Dates
3rd - 5th July 2019

Tel:07986 517722
Email: info@midlandgolfchallenge.co.uk

The courses

Russell  Rice 6  Ullesthorpe Court  Steve  Eaves 4  Hinckley  40   42  42 124
Nicholas   Ghislanzoni  5  Horsley lodge   Daniel   Dakin 18  Horsley lodge 36   41  44 121
Mark Cooley 5  Spalding GC  Keith  Hearne 2  Spalding GC 36  43  42 121
Ian  Birch 15  Whittington Heath  Gary  Moore 9  Whittington Heath 39   37  44 120
Rob  Hallworth 6  Whittington Heath Ian  Payne 6  Frilford Heath 42   41 37  120
Paul  Thompson 15  Wolstanton  Daniel   Clayton  8  Wolstanton 40   44  36 120
Phil  Major  6  Cavendish  Nick  Whitehouse  7  Kedleston  38   40  41 119
Wynne   Walters 7  Southerndown  Clive  Ramsay 15  Brookmans Park 37  40  41  118
Nick  Ring 9  Long Ashton  Neil  Smith 13  Long Ashton 41   38 39  118
Jeff  Cotter 13  Beau desert   Scott  Greenway 9 Hereford   42  37 39  118
Jim  McCarthy 13 Kenilworth Richard Joyce 20  Kenilworth 39   38  40 117
John   Bavister 13  Peterborough Milton  Simon  Purkiss 4  Peterborough Milton 34   43  40 117
Nick   Barnes 6  Northants County  Phil  Preston 6  Blackwell  36  39 41  116
Mark  Wolton 4  Newbold Comyn GC  Gareth  Jenkins -2  The Warwickshire  36  39 41  116
John  Daly 11  Leamington & County  Mike  Molesworth 11  Leamington & County 40  38   38 116
Richard  French 10  Hellidon Lakes Ben French 4 Warwickshire 40  34  41  115
Mark  Woolliscroft  12  Oake manor  John   Lowe 12  Oake manor 35   35  44 114
Innes  Christie  4  Mortonhall   Ross  Christie  9 Woodhall Spa 34  40   40 114
Nigel  Stott 7  Whittaker   Peter  Marney 14  Whittaker  36  37   41 114
Clive   Jennings 6  Staverton Park  Paul  Upfield 5  Staverton Park  33 41   40 114
Richard  Blackwell 12  Mottram Hall John Hilton 14 Flixton 38  36  39 113
Stephen  Jones 6  Lee on solent  Jason  Dymott 3  Lee on solent 39  34  40 113
Derek  Chase 15  North Wilts  Thomas  Chase 9  Royal Mid Surrey  34 40   39 113
Michael  Crowson 24  Forest hills  Paul  Ottewell 10  Forest Hills 35   32 46  113
Paul Flay 6 Oake Manor Rob Watkins 7 Oake Manor 37  34  42 113
Chris   Thomas 11  Stourbridge  Tony  Read 14  Stourbridge  33 38   41 112
Stuart   Harrison 12  Kenilworth  Neil  Brimley 16  Coventry Copsewood 34  37   41 112
Ian McMeeking 16  Sand Moor  Geoff  Fox 9  Sand Moor  32  43  37 112
Jonathan  Dougherty 9  Effingham  Michael  Ashcroft 18  Boat of Garten 39   41 32  112
Robert   Dumighan 9  Wolstanton   Richard   Peake 12  Wolstanton.   38  36  38 112
 Stephen  Haylett 7  Shrewsbury David Blofield 7 Candover 37   39 36  112
Mike  Hallas 15  Chesterfield    Steve  Gunn 9  Chesterfield   23   44  44 111
Darren  Welsh 8  Hellidon lakes  Gavin  Aris 7  Hellidon lakes 40  33  38  111
Bill Bingham 13  Naunton Downs Chris Kerridge 11 Cotswold Hills 38   36 37  111
Nick  Davies 6  Shrewsbury Tom  Kerr 1 Shrewsbury 35   37  39 111
Steve  Garrahy 7  Henbury  Jim  Hampton 6  Castle Coombe 33   37  41 111
Neil Blackmore 8  Oake Manor Simon Mankin 5 Oake Manor 33  36  42  111
Pete Bowkett 13 Coventry GC Cliff Jones 15 Copt Heath 35   35  40 110
Andrew  Gibbins 6  Staverton Park  Mike  Kingswood 13  Staverton Park  36  35  39 110
Michael  Lewis 8  Kirby Muxloe  Richard  Clifton 22  Kirby Muxloe 31   37  41 109
Carl   Norton 9  Leamington & County  Jon  Isaacs 10  Leamington & County 34  39   36 109
Phil  Higgins  10  Vale of Llangollen  Arfon Griffiths 6  Vale of Llangollen  37  33   38 108
Mike Barker 8 Chesterfield Martin Fielder 13 Chesterfield 32   40  36 108
Stephen  Buggins 12  Lee on solent  Rod  Groce 8  Lee on solent 36   32  40 108
David   Montgomery 8  Peterborough Milton  Simon  Smith 9  Burley Golf Club 38   34 36  108
Steve  Barnes 5  Addington Palace  Mark  Sheppey 8  Maxstoke Park 34   37  36 107
Stuart  Charman 6  Broadstone  Dorset  Phillip  Olds 9  Broadstone  Dorset 39   36  32 107
Chris  Harvey 16  Cotswold Club  David  Howlett 12  Cotswold Club 34   35 38  107
Simon  Rudd 4  Oake Manor Gary Sweet 5 Oake Manor 39   37  31 107
Howard  Sherlock 19  Droitwich  Alan  Williams 18  Droitwich 37   36  33 106
Lee  Dunn 10  Sand Moor    Stuart Gray 6 Sand Moor  35  35  36 106
Rich  Wilson 10  Longcliffe John Wilson 7 Stockport GC 35  35   36 106
David C  George 16  Northampton  David A  George 11  Northampton 31   41 34  106
Pierre Weir 8 Ashbourne Steve Biddulph 8 Ashbourne 37  34  35  106
Steve  Haines 14  Lee on solent  Simon   Coker 11  Lee on solent 32  36 37  105
Paul  Dodd 4  Mill Hill Colin York 22  Porter Park 32  34   38 104
Simon  Griew 8  The Warwickshire  Paul  Whittaker 10  The Warwickshire 31  35  37 103
David  Faulkner 8  Harborne   Oliver  Gill 8  Harborne 31   36  36 103
Simon  Greaves 5  Oake manor  Robert  Tye 5  Oake manor 31   33 39  103
John Mansfield 13  Warley park Gary Ansell 9 Thorndon Park 31   39  33 103
Paul  Richins 13  Branston   Glynn  Horsley 11  Ashbourne 33   34 35  102
Bob Wright 5 Chesterfield Jason Waller 11 Chesterfield 31   34  36 101
Samir  Vashi 9  Harborne   Gez O'Donnell 8  Harborne   31   32  38 101
Stephen  Terry 17  Harborne  Philip  Terry 12  Harborne  28 33  39  100
Colin  Brazier 10  Crewe  Stephen  Cuthbert 8  Crewe 34  29   37 100
Dan  Murphy 5  Knowle  Steve Eyers 15  Knowle 34  29  37 100
David Titchmarsh 12 Blackwell Paul Rose 8 Stratford Upon Avon 33  33 34  100
Colin Allen 13 Chesterfield Mark Lobar 16 Chesterfield 30   34  35 99
Tony Rice 14  knowle Dave Thompson 13  knowle  31  34  34 99
Mo  Khan 14  Moseley     Khalid   Mahmood 16  Moseley    29   40  30 99
Paul Williams 8  Knowle  Bob Stallard 7  Knowle 31   32 35  98
Shawn  Thomas 10  Worcester GCC  Craig  Butcher 11  Worcester GCC 29 33  33 95
David  Wood 18  The Worcestershire  Peter  Kirton 21  The Worcestershire  35  28 32  95
Ian  Murray 19  Pleasington  Peter Ingham 12  Pleasington   32  30  31 93
Richard Farr 10  Pleasington  Brian Joyce 13  Pleasington  32   31 30  93
Francis  Wrigley 9  Pleasington  Salim Lahda 17  Pleasington   42  36 39 N/R
Rob  Tovey 1  Olton golf club   Paul Tovey 12 Olton 33  41 38 N/R

Sponsored by