your logo here

Tournament Dates
1st - 3rd July 2020

Tel:07986 517722
Email: info@midlandgolfchallenge.co.uk

The courses

Name Hcap Club  Name Hcap Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Ray Donovan 9 Huddersfield  Stephen  Henry 6 Huddersfield 40 37 40 117
Nick Hatton 9 Trentham Jack Smith 3 South Staffs 41 39 37 117
Ian Ream 11 Buckingham Shawn Ream 6 Buckingham 39 39 38 116
Mike  Crook 21 Sand Moor    Richard Webb 13 Sand Moor 45 34 37 116
Mark Cooley 5 Spalding GC Keith Hearne 4 Spalding GC 40 34 41 115
Pete Hurst 13 Tracy Park Dave James 14 Tracy Park 38 37 40 115
Mike Hallas 14 Chesterfield   Steve Gunn 8 Chesterfield   36 38 40 114
Paul Cox 14 Hollywood Chris  Ward 15 Three Locks 40 36 38 114
Matthew Swift 8 The Chase Ben Williams 12 Stafford Castle 36 36 41 113
Kevin Hill 17 North Hants Laurence McGinty 13 West Surrey 42 36 35 113
Mark Wolton 4 Tadmarton Heath Robert Jones 13 Tadmarton Heath 41 38 34 113
Andy  Latham 6 Carden Park Phil Evans 10 Carden Park 37 35 40 112
Steve Warner 9 Branston Simon Lowe 6 Branston 40 33 39 112
Stephen Vincent 11 Bearwood Lakes  Jon Whiteley 10 Temple 36 38 38 112
Elliott Clark 10 Greetham Valley Steve Anderson 7 Greetham Valley 41 36 35 112
Mark Kirkpatrick 10 Mossock Hall Ian  Kirkpatrick  5 Mossock Hall 41 31 39 111
Ian Birch 14 Whittington Heath Gary Moore 7 Whittington Heath 42 38 31 111
Steve Barnes 5 Addington Palace Mark Sheppey 7 Forest of Arden 36 33 41 110
Bob Wright 6 Chesterfield John East 8 Chesterfield 37 37 36 110
Anthony Whitehouse 14 South Staffs John Barnes 12 Alwoodley 40 36 34 110
Jim Gibbs 17 Fulford Heath Mark Watson 5 Fulford Heath 35 36 38 109
David  Sellwood 6 Naunton Downs Simon Mills 5 Naunton Downs 37 36 36 109
John  Brooks 10 Erewash Nick Woodford 5 Erewash 36 38 35 109
Mike Barker 9 Chesterfield Martin Fielder 14 Chesterfield 42 29 37 108
Rob  Hallworth 5 Whittington Heath Ian  Payne 6 Oxford 35 36 37 108
Darren Welsh 8 Hellidon lakes Gavin Aris 6 Hellidon lakes 40 34 34 108
Peter Bryant 6 The Chase Glynn Taylor 13 The Chase 36 40 32 108
Michael Lewis 8 Kirby Muxloe Chris Herbert 12 Kirby Muxloe 33 34 40 107
Robert Brown 22 Sand Moor    Howard  Scurr 14 Sand Moor 35 35 37 107
Sean Rice 15 Mosley  Richard Sadler -1 Mosley 38 32 37 107
Jeremy  Clarke  11 Droitwich Mark Dancox  9 Worcester 32 39 36 107
Mark Woolliscroft 13 Oake Manor John Lowe 13 Oake manor 28 40 38 106
Chris  Thomas 11 Stourbridge Tony Read 14 Stourbridge 41 28 37 106
Jeremy Whitehouse 11 Shifnal Chris  Tyler 16 Shifnal 33 38 35 106
David C George 17 Northampton David A George 10 Northampton 34 32 39 105
Pierre Weir 8 Ashbourne Steve Biddulph 7 Ashbourne 35 35 35 105
Kevin White 18 Liphook Alan Weaser 15 Liphook 36 35 34 105
Carl  Norton 9 Leamington & County Jon Isaacs 10 Leamington & County 34 37 34 105
Jeff  Cotter 13 Beau Desert Scott  Greenway 9 Herefordshire 33 32 39 104
Barry Harness 17 Fulwell Ted Rogers 15 Easthampstead 34 34 36 104
Ian McMeeking 17 Sand Moor    Geoff Fox 10 Sand Moor 35 33 36 104
Dave Purling 12 Lee on Solent Jason Dymott 3 Lee on Solent 37 31 36 104
Andy Owen 10 Tracy Park Steve  Davies 10 Tracy Park   32 37 35 104
Colin Allen 14 Chesterfield Mark Lobar 15 Chesterfield 31 38 35 104
John Daly 11 Leamington Mike Molesworth 11 Leamington & County 36 34 34 104
Lee Dunn 9 Sand Moor    Allan Purves 6 Sand Moor 34 37 33 104
Neil  Kirkpatrick 7 Mossock Hall Anthony Moy 6 Southport & Ainsdale 36 35 33 104
Andrew Holmes 7 Ellesborough Kevin Miles 11 Magnolia Park 32 34 37 103
Graeme Archer 11 Tracy Park   Steve Jones 12 Tracy Park 31 37 35 103
Charles  Ashmore 18 Farthingstone Mark Dignan 11 Worthing 39 30 34 103
Greg Scribbins 11 Oake Manor Paul Scribbins 19 Oake manor 38 32 33 103
Richard French 9 Hellidon lakes Roy Trim 13 Hellidon lakes 38 33 32 103
Wynne  Walters 6 Southerndown Clive Ramsay 16 Brookmans Park 37 33 32 102
Michael Canning 11 Staverton park  Kevin Lovell 12 Staverton park  34 36 32 102
Ryan  Murphy 7 Mossock Hall Sam Wilkie 6 Mossock Hall 35 30 36 101
Stephen Terry 15 Harborne Philip Terry 12 Harborne 39 27 35 101
Michael  Smith 12 Heythrop Park Philip Truelove 6 Wortley 33 34 34 101
Robert Clark 8 Kirby Muxloe Luke Clark 6 Kirby Muxloe 36 28 36 100
Derek Bloor 16 Hinckley   Barry Ayre 14 Hinckley   32 33 35 100
Steve Buggins 12 Lee on Solent Rod Groce 9 Lee on Solent 31 38 31 100
Nick Dymond 13 Pipe Hayes Jack Dymond 13 Sutton Coldfield 32 30 37 99
Steven Butt 6 Chevin John Thurman 14 Ormonde Fields 36 37 26 99
Gary  Hann 14 Pyecombe George  Eves 12 Pyecombe 29 37 32 98
Steve Haines 14 Lee on Solent Simon Coker 11 Lee on Solent 34 31 32 97
Kevin Benton 12 Ellesborough Steve Redding 8 Ellesborough 33 33 31 97
James O'Connor 13 Newark Garth Stinson 11 Newark 38 29 30 97
David Corfan 13 South Beds Terry McParland 12 South Beds 31 30 34 95
Anthony Higgins 16 Moseley Steve Fergusson 7 Harborne 34 32 29 95
Graham Adcroft 12 Warrington Walter Winstanley 11 Warrington 37 28 29 94
Richard Gilbert 17 Burghley Park David Jackson 9 Burghley Park 34 30 29 93
Simon Greaves 6 Oake manor Robert Tye 6 Oake manor 31 32 29 92
Michael Durkin 16 Warrington   Dave Moston 12 Warrington 33 30 29 92
Patrick Coleman 12 Pyecombe Tim Gleave 14 Pyecombe 33 32 27 92
Paul Thompson 11 Wolstanton Darren Seabourne 9 Wolstanton 26 34 30 90
Kevin Nicholson 14 Tracy Park Alan Parker 18 Tracy Park 27 34 26 87
Neil Blackmore 10 Oake Manor Andy Gent 11 Oake manor 29 27 26 82
Robert Redmile 13 Newark  Nick Smart  17 Newark  28 26 25 79
David Faulkner 9 Harborne Oliver Gill 8 Harborne 34 38 39 N/R
Colin Brazier 11 Crewe Stephen Cuthbert 9 Crewe 38 34 38 N/R
David  Tilbury  6 Newark  Daniel Belfield 13 Newark  41 33 37 N/R

Sponsored by